3293DMCA - Dominic Thomas

1

Name: Dominic Thomas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 28, 1998
Location Last Seen: Oceach Beach, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 5, 1984
Age: 13 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dominic Daniel Thomas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dominic was last seen on June 28, 1998 swimming in the surf at Oceach Beach, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 980791183

NCIC Case Number: M-133422703

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 3-11-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr