Name: Zev Ephraim Patt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 2, 1998
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: November 23, 1963
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Zev is autistic
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patt was last seen by the manager of his apartment building in the Rampart area of Los Angeles, California on October 2, 1998.
He has not been in contact with his family since October 1998. He may be a patient of medical facility or be in the care of a board and care facility.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-0235134
NCIC Case Number: M-166679079
California Department of Justice
Los Angeles Police Department
Added: 3-11-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr