3290DMCA - William James Henry

1

Name: William James Henry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 1998
Location Last Seen: San Diego, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 7, 1968
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Bill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses. Scar on forearm near wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bill was last seen driving a green 1985 Oldsmobile Station Wagon with New York plates.

The vehicle was later located abandoned in the vicinity of the 1100 block of Laguna Canyon Road in Laguna Beach, CA.

Bill was on vacation and may have visited Disneyland on July 10, 1998.

He is a dependent adult.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Laguna Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 949-497-0701
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9803130

NCIC Case Number: M-142346269

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 3-10-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr