3290DFNC - Christina Lynn Lewis

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
Left: Christina circa 2000;Right: Age-Progressed to 28 yrs.; Age-Progressed to 37 yrs.

Name: Christina Lynn Lewis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 2000
Location Last Seen: New Bern, Craven County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 9, 1983
Age: 16 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Strawberry blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Teena; Tina
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced navel and tongue

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available; entered into CODIS

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christina last contacted her family on June 6, 2000. Her official date of disappearance is June 20, 2000. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Craven County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Tony Cummings
Agency Phone Number: 252-636-6620
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200012128

NamUs Case Number: MP6297
NCMEC Case Number: 1042933

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CUE

Admin Notes

Added: 11/25/12; Last Updated: 11/18/21 - By: hb