Diana, circa 1982. The image on the right is age-progressed to 47 years.
Name: Diana Ladene Munyon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Fontana, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: September 8, 1965
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: She may use the last name Johnson and/or Smith.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a small mole on her left cheek and a scar on her right leg.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Diana left home in Fulton, Mississippi, in 1981. Her last contact with family was in Fontana, California, in May of 1982. She has been called in to the Green River investigation because of her background and resemblance to the reconstruction of an unidentified victim.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Anthony McNabb
Agency Phone Number: 206-263-2080
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@kingcounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 09-004251
NCIC Case Number: M667852313
NamUs Case Number: 14231
NCMEC Case Number: 1191315
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
CA DOJ
Added: 11/25/2012; Last Updated: 11/3/23 - By: hb