3286DFKY - Sheila Anita Cooper

1

Name: Sheila Anita Cooper
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1986
Location Last Seen: Paducah, KY

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1952
Age: 34
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Sheila Cooper Tinsley
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light scar on left cheek

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sheila was last seen in Paducah, Kentucky at 5:00 p.m. on October 10, 1986. Her family has not seen or heard from her since then. Few details are available in this case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Paducah Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 270-444-8550
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: #24R86689

NamUs Case Number: MP #9746
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr