3285UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: July 14, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1991
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-26 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was discovered at 1:45 AM in apartment #340 at 6500 Yucca St. in Hollywood, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-06395

NCIC Case Number: U533293653
NamUs Case Number: 3849
Former Hot Case Number: 360

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 8/5/19