3285DMCA - Allen Talmadge Mathews

1

Name: Allen Talmadge Mathews
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 1998
Location Last Seen: San Leandro, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 5, 1917
Age: 80 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 147 lbs.
Hair Color: Black/Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Al
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar from an appendectomy.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Allen Mathews was last seen in San Leandro, CA on May 21, 1998. He is listed as a

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Leandro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-577-2740
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-5387

NCIC Case Number: M124656838

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Child Quest

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr