Date of Discovery: January 13, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 23-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on lower right abdomen.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black jacket. Three shirts; one blue; one brown; one green. Black socks and blue pants. Brown shoes.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found unresponsive on a sidewalk in a pedestrian tunnel. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
Paperwork found with the decedent indicated he used the name "John Bradley."
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-00614
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9476
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 7/30/19; Last Updated: 7/30/19