Name: Robin Joyce Bull
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 19, 1982
Location Last Seen: Issaquah, King County, WA
Date of Birth: March 30, 1945
Age: 37
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Full length light blue coat with hood and brown boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robin had recently moved from California. She had been depressed and suicidal and had recent previous suicide attempts. She left her mother`s house in Seattle, Washington on May 16, 1982 and never returned. Her last contact was on May 19th. Her car, a white 1970 Datsun 110 with California tags was found in Issaquah, Washington, on May 21st. A search of the area was conducted but nothing was found.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff`s Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Thomas Jensen
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-3432
Agency E-Mail: thomas.jensen@kingcounty.gov
Agency Case Number: #82-098392
NamUs Case Number: MP #14065
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
WASPC
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr