Name: Crystal Alicia Lay
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, MO
Date of Birth: November 27, 1965
Age: 36
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: One eye blue, one eye green
Nickname/Alias: "Candy"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on top of hand from a skin graft, double pierced ears, a gap between her upper teeth, and she has poor vision in one of her eyes.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Crystal was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri sometime during October, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Agency Name: St. Louis Police Deparment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5338
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: #02-138942
NamUs Case Number: MP #249
NCIC Case Number: M155058128
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr