3281DMCA - Andy Guy Nguyen

1

Name: Andy Guy Nguyen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1998
Location Last Seen: Mountain View, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 26, 1974
Age: 24 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Anh Nguyen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: (Vietnamese). Medical: Behavior Disorder

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-Shirt with Vegas in Blue, Black dress shoes, Blue dress pants, Large green backpack.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andy was last seen July 30, 1998 in Mountain View, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mountain View Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 650-903-6728
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-7767

NCIC Case Number: M-143144709

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 3-8-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr