3281DFMO - Donna Kaye Lagermann

1 2

Name: Donna Kaye Lagermann
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 2001
Location Last Seen: Berryman, MO

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 1, 1959
Age: 41
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on her abdomen, back, and wrists from surgery. Plates and screws in her back from surgery. She also has c-section scars and pierced ears. She wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donna has been missing from the Berryman area of Crawford, Missouri, since May 25, 2001. Foul play is suspected. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Crawford County Sheriff`s Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 573-775-2125
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: #01-170

NamUs Case Number: MP #9153
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
MSHP

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr