Date of Discovery: January 21, 1991
Location of Discovery: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Death: February 3, 1991
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60+ years old
Race: Asian
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown or black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Gray sweatshirt, size XL.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
On January 21, 1991, at 9.51 hours, the decedent was found lying on a couch in the back yard of a residence at 466 Mountain View Street in Long Beach, CA.
He was taken to a local hospital where he died on February 3, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-01119
NCIC Case Number: U498606916
NamUs Case Number: 3869
Former Hot Case Number: 911
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 1/3/19; Last Updated: 7/20/19