3278DMCA - Apolino Contreras

1

Name: Apolino Contreras
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 9, 1998
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1947
Age: 51 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6-5'8"
Weight: 200-212 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical: Apolino is mentally disabled and has the comprehension of a 2 year old child.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Apolino Contreras was last seen March 9, 1998 in Los Angeles, CA.

He resided in Southeast Division in a care facility. He was last seen by the nursing staff. Contreras may be a patient of medical facility or be in the care of a board and care facility.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9818-08809

NCIC Case Number: M-104313170

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Los Angeles Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 3-8-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr