Name: Comalita Rochelle Wallace-Finney
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 9, 2000
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 2, 1960
Age: 40 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"-5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "Rochelle". Some agencies spell her middle name "Rachelle"; Comalita Allen; Combo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Medium complexion. Black mark under one of her eyes.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Large gold earrings, a gold necklace, and a tri-colored gold and silver bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Comalita was last seen in the 1800 block of South St. Andrews Place in Los Angeles, California on May 9, 2000.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 00-1217809
NCIC Case Number: M020764708
NamUs Case Number: 32718
NamUs
CA DOJ
LA PD
Operation Find Combo FB Page
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/24/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr