Date of Discovery: October 28, 1993
Location of Discovery: Chatsworth, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1992-1993
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-32 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2" to 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: 14 keys were found with the remains.
The skeletal remains were found in the wake of the Santa Susana Knolls fire in Chatsworth and the Greenmeadow fire on October 28, 1993.
Officials said evidence indicated they were present before the fires began.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-09934
NCIC Case Number: U510002368
NamUs Case Number: 3712
Former Hot Case Number: 259
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07 ; Last Updated: 7/8/19