3273UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: July 4, 1993
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 33-43 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 148 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a female face on left shoulder; "Cory" on the left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black pants, white shirt, black vest, blue/white underwear, black shoes, white socks.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found unresponsive in a vacant lot at 312 W. 23rd Street in Los Angeles.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-06252

NCIC Case Number: U202545706
NamUs Case Number: 3721
Former Hot Case Number: 916

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 1/4/08; Last Updated: 7/8/19