Name: Steven Lee Harbaugh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 1998
Location Last Seen: Nenana, Yukon Koyukuk County, Alaska
Date of Birth: November 15, 1962
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Harbaugh's last known address was near mile 298 Parks Hwy in Nenana, AK. He received a marriage license to wed Agatha Keyes on March 23, 1998 (and also on September 22, 1997). He also appeared to have run-ins with Fairbanks law enforcement involving drunken driving on several occasions. He has also resided in Hopkins, South Carolina; Lynn, Massachusetts; Dover Hoxcroft, Maine; and Sanford, Florida.
Agency Name: Alaska State Patrol
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 895-4344
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-56909
Agency Name: Alaska Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 451-5100/1-800-478-9333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 7405
NCIC Case Number: M-410097005
NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
Fairbanks Faily News Miner (9/22/97; 10/3/97; 2/2/98; 3/8/98; 3/23/98)
Ancestry
Added: 2/26/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr