"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 326UFGA

 The Doe Network

1
Reconstruction of Victim

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: August 19, 2002
  • Location of Discovery: Emanuel County, Georgia
  • Estimated Date of Death: May have been at the site for at least ten years
  • State of Remains: Skeletal remains
  • Cause of Death: Not stated
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 41 - 71 years old
  • Race: White - She has some Asian or Hispanic features
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'2 to 5'8
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available. She had cavities filled with gold or gold plate, IE expensive dental work.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None found with body
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was located in a wooded area 200 yards off Ed Yomans Road near Interstate 16, in a wet weather pond, that fills and evaporates during the seasons.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Emanuel County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 478-237-7526

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • NCIC Case Number: U170005387
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Georgia Bureau of Investigation

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 2/11/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.