Date of Discovery: November 4, 1991
Location of Discovery: East Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1991
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 12-40 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 108 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue pants; black and white shoes with K-Mart label. His foot size is 9 1/2.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located on a hillside behind a private residence at 1136 North Geraghty Avenue on November 4, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-10140
NCIC Case Number: U532745352
NamUs Case Number: 3829
Former Hot Case Number: 306
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 6/17/19