Name: Tilsia Peralta Martinez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 2002
Location Last Seen: La Puente, CA
Date of Birth: December 15, 1956
Age: 45
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Martinez was last seen on April 12, 2002 in La Puente, California. Her car, a White 1991 Cadillac Eldorado was located near the Soup Plantation at the Puente Hills Mall three days later. Before she disappeared, Marinez canceled an appointment for April 15, claiming she had a family emergency.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 002-06029-1461-400
NamUs Case Number: MP # 22228
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Missing in California
DOJ CA
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr