3265DFCA - Pushpinder Kaur Sangha

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Pushpinder Kaur Sangha
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 11, 2000
Location Last Seen: Live Oak, Sutter County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 12, 1972
Age: 27 years old
Race: East Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jatinder
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pushpinder was reportedly last seen by her husband at 11:49 a.m. on February 11, 2000 leaving her home on North Butte Road in Live Oak, California. She was driving her black 1997 Chevy Lumina with California license plate 4DBA522.

Pushpinder left behind a 4-year-old child and missed an appointment with the Immigration and Naturalization Service, which was uncharacteristic of her. She was not reported missing for nine days. Her vehicle was found abandoned shortly thereafter; there was no sign of her at the scene. Her disappearance is considered suspicious.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sutter County Sheriff`s Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. James Casner
Agency Phone Number: 530-822-7313 ext.240
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-000780

NamUs Case Number: 23100
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 8/24/2012; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr