3264UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: March 14, 1990
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Death: April 8, 1990
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 65-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 191 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Edentulous.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found unresponsive in front of 111 W. 5th Street on March 14, 1990 in Los Angeles, California.

He was taken to a hospital where he died on April 8, 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-03961

NCIC Case Number: U450976575
NamUs Case Number: 3911
Former Hot Case Number: 184

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 6/11/19