3264DMFL - Ricky Eugene Osborn

1
Osborn, circa early 1980's

Name: Ricky Eugene Osborn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1982
Location Last Seen: Apopka, Orange County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 2, 1954
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 150-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left eye unique pupil; bad balance - walks with limp. No sense of smell; bad reaction to alcohol due to bad balance. Head scar from surgery on left forehead back and over the left ear, obscured by hair; puncture scar[s] lower back; trachea scar; ankle scar.

Identifiers

Dentals: Teeth in bad shape or may have dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Osborn was last seen by a family member who dropped him at the bus terminal in Apopka, Florida about 1982 or 1983. Ricky had a bus ticket to Santa Cruz, California.

Since that time two calls were received by family members. The first call came from an unknown law enforcement agency on an unknown date to his mom to confirm Ricky's identity. The second call was from Ricky to his Aunt claiming he feared for his life when the phone went dead on his end. The date and location of that call is also unknown.

The family has been trying to get a missing person report filed for Ricky, but because of the circumstances of his disappearance, have so far, been unable to.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wayne J. Osborn
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 518-731-8396
Agency E-Mail: jaguar3218@aol.com
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Wayne J. Osborn

Admin Notes

Added: 2-25-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr