3263DMOR - Bradley James Wakefield

ALT TXT

Name: Bradley James Wakefield
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 30, 1991
Location Last Seen: Roseburg, Lane County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 18, 1955
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red shirt, green shorts, brown sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: brown sandals

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bradley was seen in Douglas County, OR on July 30, 1991. He was possibly seen a few days later at a store in Oakland, OR. There is a possibility he may have been enroute to southern CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oregon State Police
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Judy Hayes
Agency Phone Number: 503-934-0188
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Carl Wilkerson
Agency Phone Number: 541 682-4141
Agency E-Mail: sheriffs.office@co.lane.or.us
Agency Case Number: 91-6361

NamUs Case Number: 897
NCIC Case Number: M-720385857

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/10/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr