Name: Vivian Winell Ashley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1961
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Date of Birth: January 1, 1928
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 6"0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Vivian Winell Prigmore, Nell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vivian had mental health problems including a short period of anmesia
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wedding band
Additional Personal Items: Purse
Vivian Ashley had gone to a job interview, and he brought her along with her. On the bus on the way home, they got off downtown and stopped at the Greyhound bus station, where Vivian went inside and had her son waited outside. When she emerged, they went to Sears, and her son asked if he could go to the sporting goods department to look at the baseball gloves. When he returned, she was gone, and no one has seen or heard from her since.
Agency Name: N/A
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Family Member
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr