Date of Discovery: June 17, 1990
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-47 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 163 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown and gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Apparent history of drug abuse.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 17, 1990 at 6:00 PM, the decedent was found walking naked in a garage parking lot at 1738 N. Whitley in L.A. He was taken to county hospital where he died.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-05949
NCIC Case Number: U450933550
NamUs Case Number: 3904
Former Hot Case Number: 910
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 1/3/08; Last Updated: 6/11/19