Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 25 years; 28 years; 37 years
Name: Irene Kouame
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: August 23, 2001
Location Last Seen: Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 25, 1984
Age: 17
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: None
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White shorts and black sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Irene was 17 when she went missing from Pasadena, California on August 23, 2001. She was a foreign exchange student from Cote d'Ivoire, Africa. She may speak French as well as English. Irene might still be in the local area of Pasadena or she might have left the state of California.
Agency Name: Pasadena Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Schuyler Sandeen
Agency Phone Number: 626-744-4565
Agency E-Mail: ssandeen@cityofpasadena.net
Agency Case Number: 01049662
NCIC Case Number: M621824445
NamUs Case Number: 6271
NCMEC Case Number: 946242
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/21/23 - By: hb