3260UMCA - Unidentified Male

No Image

Date of Discovery: June 13, 1991
Location of Discovery: Daly City, San Mateo County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Heart attack

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 163 lbs.
Hair: Black, wavy or curly, 3-4" long. Several weeks worth of beard stubble.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed left rib fracture.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

as located on the street in the vicinity of Sickle Avenue and San Jose Avenue under a freeway ramp near the border of Daly City and San Francisco on the San Francisco side of the border. He suffered from a heart attack and was unconcious when discovered. The pancreas was also hemmorhaged from chronic alcohol abuse. He later died at Seton Hospital.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Mateo County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Emily Tauscher
Agency Phone Number: 650-312-5223 or 650-312-5562
Agency E-Mail: ETauscher(at)smcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 91-497 or 91-11

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10525
Former Hot Case Number: 170

Information Source(s)

NamUs
San Mateo County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 6/8/19