Date of Discovery: November 22, 1988
Location of Discovery: Universal City, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1988
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 121 lbs.
Hair: Dark brown and gray. 12" long, straight with frontal balding.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue, short-sleeve shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in Los Angeles River in Universal City on November 22, 1988.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1988-11368
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4012
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 6/8/19; Last Updated: 6/8/19