3259DFCA - Haifaa Mohamad Assad

1

Name: Haifaa Mohamad Assad
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 13, 1976
Age: 24 years
Race: Other, Syrian
Gender: Female
Height: 68 inches
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Haifaa Assad was last seen in Stockton, California on May 1, 2000. In 2007, while investigating another case, it was determined Haifaa had been missing for several years.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8323
Agency E-Mail: Patricia.Enebrad@stocktongov.com
Agency Case Number: 07-56734

NamUs Case Number: MP #9032
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ
Stockton PD

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 9/24/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr