3258DMCA - Mark Patrick Nielsen

1
Nielsen, circa 1994

Name: Mark Patrick Nielsen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1994
Location Last Seen: San Luis Obispo County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 17, 1953
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Sharky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Nielsen was last seen in San Luis Obispo County, California on October 10, 1994.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Luis Obispo County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-781-4550
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 950101168

NCIC Case Number: M-800857970

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 1-30-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr