3257DMAZ - Michael Timothy Georgeoff

ALT TXT

Name: Michael Timothy Georgeoff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 02, 1993
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 19, 1969
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Mike, Mikey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing a short sleeve shirt and blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On 02/02/93 at approximately 6:00 P.M. Michael Georgeoff was last seen in the area of 29th Avenue and Solano Drive in Phoenix, Arizona, when he was dropped off in front of his home by a friend. Michael has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: (602)261-8065
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 30074011

NamUs Case Number: 552
NCIC Case Number: M-851867405

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/27/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr