Name: Harriet T. Olsen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 2000
Location Last Seen: Franklin, Delaware County, New York
Date of Birth: November 19, 1924
Age: 75 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears eyeglasses. Suffers from alzheimer's.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Blue shirt, green corduroy shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harriet was last seen by her husband at 5:30pm while having dinner. Shortly after, her husband went out to the garage. When he returned between 6:00-6:30pm, Harriet could not be found. It is believed she suffered from Alzheimer's Disease and may be disoriented. She could be enroute to her previous residence in Wethersfield, CT.
Agency Name: New York State Police - Raybrook
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Michael Perry
Agency Phone Number: (518) 897-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3051113
NCIC Case Number: M340815938
NamUs Case Number: MP9490
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/29/2021 - By: kc