Date of Discovery: December 18, 1986
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 16-30 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Partial records available. Mandible not recovered.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skull was discovered resting on a rock by a passerby looking for motorcycle parts. Further searches by authorities located additional remains.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-16700
NCIC Case Number: U035095520
NamUs Case Number: 4133
Former Hot Case Number: 1744
Added: 6/15/09; Last Updated: 6/5/19