3254DMWV - Ernest Stanley Slavik

ALT TXT

Name: Ernest Stanley Slavik
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 1986
Location Last Seen: Quinwood, Greenbrier County, West Virginia.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 17, 1930
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ernie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Shrapnel in his back and scars on his left leg and right knee from gunshot wounds

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ernest Slavik was last seen in Quinwood, WV on May 29, 1986. He is a retired marine.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-602117915

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 1/25/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr