Reconstruction of the decedent. To view a postmortem photograph, please click here.
Date of Discovery: May 12, 1988
Location of Discovery: Toronot, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Estimated Age: 17-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 170 to 173 cm (5'7" to 5'8")
Weight: 72 to 95 kg (160 to 209 lbs.)
Hair: Brown, collar-length. Thiun mustache.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark mole on side of left knee, oil/grease under fingernails, hands rough/calloused. Scar on right groin from possible hernia repair. Cicrumcised.
Dentals: Available. Lower incisors "severely" crowded. All first molars have fillings except for the upper-left.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue jean jacket size 40; blue Great Western Garment Company jeans, size 36 waist 30 inseam; black t-shirt size X-large with Jack Daniels logo; black, bikini-style underwear size large; white, blue and green stripes sport socks; brown/tan leather western boots with heels worn down size 9 1/2 D.
Jewelry: Gold triangular loop charm with a "Playboy Bunny" in the center on a gold chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The male died as a result of a motorcycle accident in Toronto, Ontario on May 12, 1988. The victim was passenger on a motorcycle that struck a pole.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Agency Phone Number: 877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve(at)opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060005
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada(at)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006000599
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Online tip submission: here
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Former Hot Case Number: 330
Canada's Missing
Ontario Provincial Polic (archived)
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 5/29/19