3250DFKY - Jane M. Bousley

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Jane M. Bousley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 19, 2001
Location Last Seen: Winchester, Clark County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 27, 1931
Age: 70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs. to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Multiple scars on chest, scars on scalp, scars on abdomen, mechanical heart valve, Right side craniotomy (skull surgery) with 4 burr holes and bone flap

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: wears glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Bousley was last seen at Angie's Hair Design on Lexington Avenue in Winchester, Kentucky. It is believed that she left the salon and was headed towards Wal-Mart or Lowe's, traveling in a 1997 silver or gray Mercury Tracer sedan, Kentucky plate number 157-BXR. Ms. Bousley may be disoriented or confused due to a medical condition.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clark County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 859-744-4390
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0511-01

NamUs Case Number: 2847
NCIC Case Number: M721967279

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr