324DFCA - Rasheeyda Robinson Wilson

1 2 Age-Progression Age-Progression Age-Progression
3rd: Age-progressed to age 22 (circa 2005); 4th: Age-progressed to age 31 (circa 2012); 5th: Age-progressed to age 37 (circa 2018)

Name: Rasheeyda Robinson Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 15, 1991
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 29, 1981
Age: 9 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2
Weight: 100 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wore her hair in cornrows. 3 scars on right front calf

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Buck teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, white saddle shoes (sandals) and a white shirt with pink and green shoulder pads.
Jewelry: A gold chain with a cross.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen walking away from a hotel in San Diego, California on July 15, 1991.

Rasheeyda was playing on the fire escape of an apartment building just across the street from her home, with a friend. The building superintendent told them to stop because it was dangerous to play on the fire escape. They immediately complied.

Rasheeyda and her friend parted after this and Rasheeyda told her friend she was going to walk further downtown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91069778C

NCIC Case Number: M504715433
NamUs Case Number: 6822
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC846044.

Information Source(s)

The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
California Department of Justice
NamUs
America's Most Wanted

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/10/2023 - By: kc