3249DFKY - Leah Dale McKinney

1

Name: Leah Dale McKinney
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 9, 2002
Location Last Seen: Somerset, KY

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1981
Age: 21
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black pants and a white shirt. Black boots with a heel.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Leah wears eyeglasses or contacts

Circumstances of Disappearance

Leah McKinney was last seen in Somerset, Kentucky. She was last heard from by telephone on January 28th or 29th, 2002. she has never been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Somerset Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Shannon Smith
Agency Phone Number: 606-678-5176
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03C00771

NamUs Case Number: MP #9744

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr