3247DFCA - Victoria Lee Specials

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Victoria Lee Specials
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 2001
Location Last Seen: Clearlake, Lake County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 25, 1957
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Vicki Michell Davis, Vicki Shelton, Raney Davis, Victoria Lee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Victoria Specials disappeared from Clearlake, California on December 18, 2001. According to her mother, her ex-boyfriend asked her to dog-sit at his home in Lake County while he was out of town visiting his mother for Christmas, and she is presumed to have arrived. That is the last her family has heard from her.

Specials sometimes uses an alternate date of birth, August 25, 1963.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Clearlake Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Martin Snyder
Agency Phone Number: 707-994-8251
Agency E-Mail: msnyder@clearlakepd.org
Agency Case Number: 02-1380

Agency Name: Lake County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Paulich
Agency Phone Number: 707-262-4200
Agency E-Mail: mbs@co.lake.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 02-1380

NamUs Case Number: 24204
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 8/8/2012; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr