Name: Elizabeth Joy Birgen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 2001
Location Last Seen: Tehachapi, California
Date of Birth: September 19, 1959
Age: 42
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue or Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: A blue denim jacket, blue jeans, light blue tennis shoes, and a fanny pack.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elizabeth Birgen was last seen at the Red Caboose Bar in Tehachapi, California on November 11, 2001. She was reportedly dropped off at the local K-Mart parking lot the next morning, but was never seen again.
Agency Name: Kern County Sheriff`s Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 661-391-7500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SR01-37007
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Missing in California
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr