Name: Estelle Louise Hogan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 9, 2001
Location Last Seen: Placerville, El Dorado County, California
Date of Birth: June 13, 1936
Age: 65
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Graying Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mrs. Hogan had Alzheimer`s disease.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: A gray sweatshirt and jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Estelle Hogan was last seen at her home in Placerville, California on September 9, 2001 at approxiamtely 11 a.m. Hogan had been diagnosed with Alzheimer`s disease and has a history of wandering off. Authorities searched for Hogan for three days, but she was never found.
Agency Name: El Dorado County Sheriff`s Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 530-621-6600 or 530-621-5703
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-8195
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Missing in California
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-26-2022 - By: Admin