3240DFCA - Naomi Nalani Hagerman

1 2

Name: Naomi Nalani Hagerman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Trinity County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 5, 1956
Age: 44
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 172 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jo Jo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoo on left breast, scar on abdomen, and pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Available (X-Rays)
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Naomi Hagerman was last seen on March 1, 2001 in Trinity County, California. She was living with her boyfriend and another man on a remote property. Her lifestyle was described as "transient." Hagerman`s relatives were informed that there was a fire on the property. Both trailers and Hagerman`s pick-up truck were burned, but no remains were found. Later, the other man`s remains were found in the Trinity River. Hagerman`s boyfriend was taken in for questioning for the man`s murder and Hagerman`s disappearance, but was never arrested. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Trinity County Sheriff`s Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 530-623-2611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-01233

NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Missing in California
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr