3239UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: August 19, 1990
Location of Discovery: Reseda, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto vs. bicycle accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-28 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was struck by a vehicle while riding his bicycle at Roscoe and Whiteoak, in Reseda, California on August 19, 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1990-08177

NCIC Case Number: U171491948
NamUs Case Number: 3888
Former Hot Case Number: 296

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 5/22/19