Name: Sonya Lynn Bradley
Case Classification: Endangerd Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 2002
Location Last Seen: Eddyville, Lyon County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: Circa 1967
Age: 35
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Flower tattoo on lower right leg. Blue flower tattoo on right shoulder. Beach and trees tattoo on left shoulder.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Ring with letter "B". Large gold necklace. Blue topaz ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sonya Bradley was last seen October 10 , 2002 at her apartment in Eddyville , KY. Ms.Bradley left behind all her possessions and her necessary medication. Her children do not know what happened to her. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 270-856-3721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01021988
NamUs Case Number: MP #1727
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Kentucky State Police
KFVS12
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-16-2022 - By: kc