Name: Shelia Diane Hughes
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 2, 2000
Location Last Seen: Pickensville, Pickens County, Alabama
Date of Birth: Circa 1971
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" to 5'4"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She was pregnant and due at anytime. She has a scar on her left arm.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: White maternity shorts, white shoes, and a gray shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shelia Diane Hughes was last seen in Pickensville.
Agency Name: Aliceville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Booty Cox
Agency Phone Number: 205-373-6631
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-0902468
Agency Name: Alabama Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Analyst Faye Hester
Agency Phone Number: 800-228-7688
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4769
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/12/13; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr