3233UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: March 31, 1999
Location of Discovery: San Bernadino County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Months prior
State of Remains: Mummified
Cause of Death: Suicide

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair: Blond/gray. Medium length.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown zippered pullover sweatshirt; blue and white t-shirt (logo on front: Haynes Boys); light gray or green pants; black and white athletic Vans shoes; white socks; yellow-tan leather gloves.
Jewelry: Timex watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found on the slopes of a small hill in Perris Hill Park, .3 miles south of 1007 East Highland Avenue, in San Bernardino, California on March 31, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff Department - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: September Fonzi-Jones
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
Agency E-Mail: coroner(at)sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 99-2058 / John Doe #09-99

NCIC Case Number: U990000350
NamUs Case Number: 2892
Former Hot Case Number: 1466

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/28/09; Last Updated: 4/29/19