3230DFWI - Shirley Leona Sprang

Shirley Leona Sprang

Name: Shirley Leona Sprang
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 19, 1996
Location Last Seen: Two Rivers, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1936
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'6"
Weight: 120-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She may have scarring on both arms from psoriasis.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shirley Leona Sprang left home in a taxi after getting into an argument with her mother on June 16, 1990. Her family has had no contact with her since. Law enforcement in Lincoln, Nebraska had contact with her on December 19, 1996, but that was the last contact anyone has had with her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Manitowoc County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Colborn
Agency Phone Number: 920-683-4216
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: S01-09015

NamUs Case Number: 14199
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 4/29/12; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr